Breaking News
? Current Time: 08:05 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Tuesday, October 8, 2019
All Day ? India - Dasara
Upcoming Key Economic Events
09 min ? CAD Housing Starts ? 217.0K 226.6K
24 min ? CAD Building Permits (MoM) ? 2.3% 3.0%
24 min ? USD PPI (MoM) ? 0.1% 0.1%
24 min ? USD Core PPI (MoM) ? 0.2% 0.3%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
05:30 ? GBP MPC Member Tenreyro Speaks ? ? ? ?
04:30 ? GBP Labour Productivity -0.5% ? -0.6%
04:20 ? GBP BoE MPC Member Haldane Speaks ? ? ? ?

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
? Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 8,181.3 $147.50B $17.73B +2.33%
Ethereum ETH 180.54 $19.55B $8.06B +3.13%
XRP XRP 0.27496 $11.86B $1.74B -0.10%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 232.92 $4.21B $1.54B +2.28%
Tether USDT 1.0043 $4.12B $21.57B -0.32%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
2938.78
Oct 07, 2019 04:24PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
46%
Bearish
54%
Summary: NEUTRAL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (2)Sell (10)
Indicators:Buy (6)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
2916.582928.222936.522948.162956.462968.102976.40

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
? ?
? ?
? ?
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
? ?
? ?
? ?
Find
Oct 08, 2019 12:05PM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 26,478.02 -95.70 -0.36%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
S&P 500 2,938.78 -13.23 -0.45%
Up
23.26%
Down
76.14%
Unchanged
0.60%
117 383
DAX 11,974.51 -122.92 -1.02%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
3 27
S&P/TSX 16,421.82 -27.53 -0.17%
Up
45.06%
Down
53.22%
Unchanged
1.72%
105 124
Nikkei 225 21,587.78 +212.53 +0.99%
Up
80.36%
Down
16.07%
Unchanged
3.57%
180 36
S&P/ASX 200 6,593.40 +29.80 +0.45%
Up
63.00%
Down
30.50%
Unchanged
6.50%
126 61

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Dec 1926,264.0-0.66%
S&P 500Dec 192,919.88-0.60%
NasdaqDec 197,695.25-0.58%
S&P 500 VIXOct 1918.98+5.59%
DAXDec 1911,962.0-0.87%
Nikkei 225Dec 1921,422.5-0.91%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 191,509.75+0.36%
Crude Oil WTINov 1952.05-1.33%
SilverDec 1917.595+0.31%
Natural GasNov 192.305+0.09%
US SoybeansNov 19912.38-0.29%
US WheatDec 19486.88-0.23%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 19131.79+0.31
US 30Y T-BondDec 19164.92+0.65
UK GiltDec 19135.15+0.39
Euro BundDec 19174.53+0.25
Euro BTPDec 19145.50+0.18
Japan Govt. BondDec 19155.09+0.14

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil68.02-0.95-1.38%
Alibaba ADR168.32-2.02-1.19%
Twitter Inc40.80+0.44+1.09%
Facebook179.68-0.77-0.43%
Alphabet A1,208.25-2.71-0.22%
Apple227.06+0.05+0.02%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Securities Investor Protection Corporation (United States) $500 Start Trading
Securities Investor Protection Corporation (United States) $0 Start Trading
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States) $0 Start Trading

?

?

?

?

?

?

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email