Breaking News
? Current Time: 23:05 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Tuesday, October 8, 2019
All Day ? India - Dasara
Key Economic Events
09min ? CAD Housing Starts ? 217.0K 226.6K
24min ? CAD Building Permits (MoM) ? 2.3% 3.0%
24min ? USD PPI (MoM) ? 0.1% 0.1%
24min ? USD Core PPI (MoM) ? 0.2% 0.3%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
20:30 ? GBP MPC Member Tenreyro Speaks ? ? ? ?
19:30 ? GBP Labour Productivity -0.5% ? -0.6%
19:20 ? GBP BoE MPC Member Haldane Speaks ? ? ? ?

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
? Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 12,127.7 A$218.63B A$25.98B +2.34%
Ethereum ETH 267.60 A$28.94B A$11.83B +3.13%
XRP XRP 0.40753 A$17.56B A$2.57B -0.10%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 345.26 A$6.24B A$2.26B +2.28%
Tether USDT 1.4884 A$6.11B A$31.68B -0.32%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200 Futures
6525.5
Oct 08, 2019 23:03
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
58%
Bearish
42%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (1)Sell (11)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (10)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6491.96500.26512.46520.76532.96541.26553.4

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
? ?
? ?
? ?
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
? ?
? ?
? ?
Find
Oct 08, 2019 12:05 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 6,593.40 +29.80 +0.45%
Up
63.00%
Down
30.50%
Unchanged
6.50%
126 61
S&P/ASX 100 5,463.60 +25.60 +0.47%
Up
66.00%
Down
27.00%
Unchanged
7.00%
66 27
ASX All Ordinarie. 6,713.70 +27.00 +0.40%
Up
48.57%
Down
35.31%
Unchanged
16.12%
238 173
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 7,009.50 +20.90 +0.30%
Up
60.00%
Down
28.00%
Unchanged
12.00%
30 14
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,872.80 +6.60 +0.23%
Up
52.76%
Down
35.68%
Unchanged
11.56%
105 71

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 26,478.02 -95.70 -0.36%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
S&P 500 2,938.78 -13.23 -0.45%
Up
23.26%
Down
76.14%
Unchanged
0.60%
117 383
DAX 11,977.99 -119.44 -0.99%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
3 27
Nifty 50 11,126.40 -48.35 -0.43%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
15 35
Hang Seng 25,893.40 +72.37 +0.28%
Up
44.00%
Down
46.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
22 23
Shanghai 2,913.57 +8.38 +0.29%
Up
48.51%
Down
43.99%
Unchanged
7.51%
601 545

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200 FuturesDec 196,526.5-0.60%
Dow 30Dec 1926,264.0-0.66%
S&P 500Dec 192,919.88-0.60%
NasdaqDec 197,695.25-0.58%
Nikkei 225Dec 1921,422.5-0.91%
China A50Oct 1913,579.0+0.79%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 1952.05-1.33%
Natural GasNov 192.304+0.04%
GoldDec 191,509.75+0.36%
SilverDec 1917.593+0.30%
CopperDec 192.570-0.27%
US Sugar #11Mar 1012.46-0.56%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.99.2450.000
US 10Y T-NoteDec 19131.79+0.31
Euro BundDec 19174.53+0.25
UK GiltDec 19135.15+0.39
US 30Y T-BondDec 19164.92+0.65
Dollar IndexDec 1998.597-0.068

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.14.34+0.01+0.07%
BetaShares Australia.8.370-0.020-0.24%
SPDR S&P 500293.08-1.27-0.43%
SPDR Gold Shares140.72-1.18-0.83%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.27.21+0.11+0.41%
Vanguard Australian .52.93-0.07-0.13%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil68.02-0.95-1.38%
Alibaba ADR168.32-2.02-1.19%
Twitter Inc40.80+0.44+1.09%
Facebook179.68-0.77-0.43%
Alphabet A1,208.25-2.71-0.22%
Apple227.06+0.05+0.02%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd35.610+0.230+0.65%
Commonwealth Bank Au.78.600+0.660+0.85%
Rio Tinto Ltd88.580+0.980+1.12%
Telstra Corporation..3.460-0.010-0.29%
Scentre3.950+0.020+0.51%
ANZ Banking Group27.420+0.120+0.44%

?

?

?

?

?

?

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email