Breaking News
? Current Time: 08:05 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Tuesday, October 8, 2019
All Day ? India - Dasara
Key Economic Events
09min ? CAD Housing Starts ? 217.0K 226.6K
24min ? CAD Building Permits (MoM) ? 2.3% 3.0%
24min ? USD PPI (MoM) ? 0.1% 0.1%
24min ? USD Core PPI (MoM) ? 0.2% 0.3%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
05:30 ? GBP MPC Member Tenreyro Speaks ? ? ? ?
04:30 ? GBP Labour Productivity -0.5% ? -0.6%
04:20 ? GBP BoE MPC Member Haldane Speaks ? ? ? ?

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
? Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 8,182.2 $147.50B $17.73B +2.34%
Ethereum ETH 180.54 $19.55B $8.06B +3.13%
XRP XRP 0.27495 $11.86B $1.74B -0.10%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 232.94 $4.21B $1.54B +2.28%
Tether USDT 1.0042 $4.12B $21.57B -0.32%

Technical Analysis

CAD/USD
0.7508
Oct 08, 2019 07:52
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
81%
Bearish
19%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (1)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
0.74930.75000.75040.75110.75150.75220.7526

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
? ?
? ?
? ?
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
? ?
? ?
? ?
Find
Oct 08, 2019 12:05 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/TSX 16,421.82 -27.53 -0.17%
Up
45.06%
Down
53.22%
Unchanged
1.72%
105 124
S&P/TSX 60 981.29 -1.77 -0.18%
Up
38.33%
Down
61.67%
23 37
S&P/TSX Industria. 263.23 -0.41 -0.16%
Up
34.38%
Down
59.38%
Unchanged
6.25%
11 19
S&P TSX Metals & . 2,337.70 -19.94 -0.85%
Up
2.70%
Down
97.30%
1 36
S&P/TSX Real Esta. 361.47 +2.77 +0.77%
Up
92.00%
Down
8.00%
23 2

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 26,478.02 -95.70 -0.36%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
S&P 500 2,938.78 -13.23 -0.45%
Up
23.26%
Down
76.14%
Unchanged
0.60%
117 383
DAX 11,977.99 -119.44 -0.99%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
3 27
S&P/ASX 200 6,593.40 +29.80 +0.45%
Up
63.00%
Down
30.50%
Unchanged
6.50%
126 61
Hang Seng 25,893.40 +72.37 +0.28%
Up
44.00%
Down
46.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
22 23
Shanghai 2,913.57 +8.38 +0.29%
Up
48.51%
Down
43.99%
Unchanged
7.51%
601 545
Nikkei 225 21,587.78 +212.53 +0.99%
Up
80.36%
Down
16.07%
Unchanged
3.57%
180 36

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Dec 1926,270.0-0.64%
S&P 500Dec 192,920.12-0.59%
NasdaqDec 197,696.25-0.57%
Nikkei 225Dec 1921,427.5-0.89%
China A50Oct 1913,581.5+0.81%
Singapore MSCIOct 19356.80+0.10%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 1952.05-1.33%
Brent OilDec 1957.64-1.22%
Natural GasNov 192.304+0.04%
GoldDec 191,509.55+0.34%
US Soybean OilDec 1929.86-0.67%
US Cotton #2Dec 1960.89-1.52%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 19131.76+0.28
US 30Y T-BondDec 19164.86+0.59
UK GiltDec 19135.12+0.36
Euro BundDec 19174.53+0.25
Euro BTPDec 19145.50+0.18
Japan Govt. BondDec 19155.09+0.14

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500293.08-1.27-0.43%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.188.24-0.57-0.30%
ishares S&P 500294.69-1.33-0.45%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .40.8700-1.2400-2.94%
iShares MSCI Turkey25.210-1.090-4.14%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil68.02-0.95-1.38%
Alibaba ADR168.32-2.02-1.19%
Twitter Inc40.80+0.44+1.09%
Facebook179.68-0.77-0.43%
Alphabet A1,208.25-2.71-0.22%
Apple227.06+0.05+0.02%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
RBC79.30-0.20-0.25%
Bombardier Inc1.600-0.040-2.44%
Air Canada43.240-0.030-0.07%
Manulife17.58-0.06-0.34%
Toronto Dominion Ban.73.66-0.14-0.19%
Bausch Health19.29+0.19+0.99%

?

?

?

?

?

?

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email