Breaking News
? Current Time: 17:35 (GMT +5:30)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Tuesday, October 8, 2019
All Day ? India - Dasara
Key Economic Events
09min ? CAD Housing Starts ? 217.0K 226.6K
24min ? USD PPI (MoM) ? 0.1% 0.1%
24min ? USD Core PPI (MoM) ? 0.2% 0.3%
24min ? CAD Building Permits (MoM) ? 2.3% 3.0%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
15:00 ? GBP MPC Member Tenreyro Speaks ? ? ? ?
14:00 ? GBP Labour Productivity -0.5% ? -0.6%
13:50 ? GBP BoE MPC Member Haldane Speaks ? ? ? ?

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
? Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 8,181.6 $147.50B $17.73B +2.33%
Ethereum ETH 180.54 $19.55B $8.06B +3.13%
XRP XRP 0.27497 $11.86B $1.74B -0.09%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 232.94 $4.21B $1.54B +2.29%
Tether USDT 1.0043 $4.12B $21.57B -0.32%

Technical Analysis

Nifty 50
11126.40
Oct 07, 2019 15:33
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
56%
Bearish
44%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
11122.9911145.4211161.2911183.7211199.5911222.0211237.89

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
? ?
? ?
? ?
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
? ?
? ?
? ?
Find
Oct 08, 2019 12:05 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
BSE Sensex 37,531.98 -141.33 -0.38%
Up
25.81%
Down
74.19%
8 23
Nifty 50 11,126.40 -48.35 -0.43%
Up
30.00%
Down
70.00%
15 35
Nifty 500 9,040.65 -51.00 -0.56%
Up
30.74%
Down
68.06%
Unchanged
1.20%
154 341
Nifty Bank 27,767.55 +35.70 +0.13%
Up
25.00%
Down
75.00%
3 9

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 26,478.02 -95.70 -0.36%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
S&P 500 2,938.78 -13.23 -0.45%
Up
23.26%
Down
76.14%
Unchanged
0.60%
117 383
DAX 11,977.00 -120.43 -1.00%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
3 27
Nikkei 225 21,587.78 +212.53 +0.99%
Up
80.36%
Down
16.07%
Unchanged
3.57%
180 36
Shanghai 2,913.57 +8.38 +0.29%
Up
48.51%
Down
43.99%
Unchanged
7.51%
601 545

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Nifty 50Oct 1911,105.25-0.51%
BSE SensexJul 1937,647.800.00%
S&P 500Dec 192,920.38-0.58%
NasdaqDec 197,696.50-0.56%
Nikkei 225Dec 1921,422.5-0.91%
FTSE 100Dec 197,149.5-0.22%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 191,509.65+0.35%
SilverDec 1917.593+0.30%
CopperDec 192.570-0.27%
Crude Oil WTINov 1952.05-1.33%
Natural GasNov 192.306+0.13%
MCX CottonOct 1919,470-0.61%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 19131.79+0.31
German 10 YR BundDec 19174.53+0.25
Japan Govt. BondDec 19155.09+0.14
UK 10Y GiltDec 19135.15+0.39
US 30Y T-BondDec 19164.89+0.62
Dollar IndexDec 1998.597-0.068

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Goldman Sachs Bankin.2,832.01-6.45-0.23%
Goldman Sachs Nifty .1,175.54-6.61-0.56%
Kotak Nifty115.65-0.38-0.33%
Kotak Gold339.10+0.45+0.13%
Motilal Oswal Most S.16.35-0.12-0.73%
SBI Gold3,419.00+1.25+0.04%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil68.02-0.95-1.38%
Alibaba ADR168.32-2.02-1.19%
Twitter Inc40.80+0.44+1.09%
Facebook179.68-0.77-0.43%
Alphabet A1,208.25-2.71-0.22%
Apple227.06+0.05+0.02%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SBI249.10-0.85-0.34%
NTPC115.95-1.45-1.24%
Reliance Industries1,310.10+2.00+0.15%
Tata Motors117.50-2.15-1.80%
Geometric263.000.000.00%
IRB Infrastructure67.95-1.75-2.51%

?

?

?

?

?

?

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email