Breaking News
? Current Time: 14:05 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Tuesday, October 8, 2019
All Day ? India - Dasara
Key Economic Events
09min ? CAD Housing Starts ? 217.0K 226.6K
24min ? CAD Building Permits (MoM) ? 2.3% 3.0%
24min ? USD PPI (MoM) ? 0.1% 0.1%
24min ? USD Core PPI (MoM) ? 0.2% 0.3%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
11:30 ? GBP MPC Member Tenreyro Speaks ? ? ? ?
10:30 ? GBP Labour Productivity -0.5% ? -0.6%
10:20 ? GBP BoE MPC Member Haldane Speaks ? ? ? ?

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
? Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 8,182.5 $147.50B $17.73B +2.34%
Ethereum ETH 180.53 $19.55B $8.06B +3.12%
XRP XRP 0.27496 $11.86B $1.74B -0.10%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 232.94 $4.21B $1.54B +2.28%
Tether USDT 1.0042 $4.12B $21.57B -0.32%

Technical Analysis

EUR/USD
1.0986
Oct 08, 2019 14:05
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
55%
Bearish
45%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (10)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
1.09771.09811.09851.09891.09931.09971.1000

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
? ?
? ?
? ?
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
? ?
? ?
? ?
Find
Oct 08, 2019 12:05 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
NSE 30 1,096.11 +2.13 +0.19%
Up
30.00%
Down
26.67%
Unchanged
43.33%
9 8
NSE All Share 26,890.50 +24.09 +0.09%
Up
13.70%
Down
17.12%
Unchanged
69.18%
20 25
NSE Banking 326.16 +1.22 +0.38%
Up
30.00%
Down
20.00%
Unchanged
50.00%
3 2
NSE Oil & Gas 223.41 0.00 0.00%
Up
42.86%
Down
28.57%
Unchanged
28.57%
3 2
NSE Consumer Good. 970.17 +2.13 +0.22%
Up
28.12%
Down
25.00%
Unchanged
46.88%
9 8

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 11,977.99 -119.44 -0.99%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
3 27
Euro Stoxx 50 3,438.65 -32.59 -0.94%
Up
6.00%
Down
94.00%
3 47
SMI 9,849.00 -65.06 -0.66%
Up
5.00%
Down
95.00%
1 19
Dow 30 26,478.02 -95.70 -0.36%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
S&P 500 2,938.78 -13.23 -0.45%
Up
23.26%
Down
76.14%
Unchanged
0.60%
117 383
Nikkei 225 21,587.78 +212.53 +0.99%
Up
80.36%
Down
16.07%
Unchanged
3.57%
180 36
S&P/ASX 200 6,593.40 +29.80 +0.45%
Up
63.00%
Down
30.50%
Unchanged
6.50%
126 61

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 197,149.5-0.22%
DAXDec 1911,963.0-0.86%
CAC 40Oct 195,466.2-0.97%
S&P 500Dec 192,920.38-0.58%
NasdaqDec 197,697.25-0.55%
Nikkei 225Dec 1921,422.5-0.91%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilDec 1957.62-1.25%
Natural GasNov 192.306+0.13%
GoldDec 191,509.65+0.35%
SilverDec 1917.593+0.30%
CopperDec 192.570-0.27%
London Cocoa1,922.000.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 19135.15+0.39
German 10 YR BundDec 19174.53+0.25
German 5 YR BoblDec 19135.78+0.10
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 19145.49+0.17
US 10Y T-NoteDec 19131.79+0.31
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 19120.07+0.18

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.709.40-1.40-0.20%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,121.25+9.50+0.30%
ETFS Physical Gold143.41+0.28+0.20%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.2,381.78-2.62-0.11%
iShares MSCI World U.3,721.32-8.02-0.21%
iShares UK Dividend .724.13-8.40-1.15%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil68.02-0.95-1.38%
Alibaba ADR168.32-2.02-1.19%
Twitter Inc40.80+0.44+1.09%
Facebook179.68-0.77-0.43%
Alphabet A1,208.25-2.71-0.22%
Apple227.06+0.05+0.02%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Dangote Cement149.00-1.90-1.26%
Nestle Nigeria1,230.10+0.10+0.01%
Guaranty Trust Bank26.60+0.05+0.19%
Zenith Bank18.000.000.00%
Nigerian Breweries49.00-1.00-2.00%
STANBIC IBTC Bank37.050.000.00%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (Cyprus), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Financial Services Commission (Mauritius) $10 Start Trading

?

?

?

?

?

?

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email