Breaking News
? Current Time: 20:05 (GMT +8:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Tuesday, October 8, 2019
All Day ? India - Dasara
Key Economic Events
09min ? CAD Housing Starts ? 217.0K 226.6K
24min ? CAD Building Permits (MoM) ? 2.3% 3.0%
24min ? USD PPI (MoM) ? 0.1% 0.1%
24min ? USD Core PPI (MoM) ? 0.2% 0.3%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
17:30 ? GBP MPC Member Tenreyro Speaks ? ? ? ?
16:30 ? GBP Labour Productivity -0.5% ? -0.6%
16:20 ? GBP BoE MPC Member Haldane Speaks ? ? ? ?

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
? Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 8,182.5 $147.50B $17.73B +2.34%
Ethereum ETH 180.53 $19.55B $8.06B +3.12%
XRP XRP 0.27496 $11.86B $1.74B -0.10%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 232.94 $4.21B $1.54B +2.28%
Tether USDT 1.0042 $4.12B $21.57B -0.32%

Technical Analysis

USD/PHP
51.853
Oct 08, 2019 20:03
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
62%
Bearish
38%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (9)Sell (3)
Indicators:Buy (7)Sell (2)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
51.77851.79451.81851.83451.85851.87451.898

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
? ?
? ?
? ?
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
? ?
? ?
? ?
Find
Oct 08, 2019 12:05 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
PSEi Composite 7,756.72 +73.50 +0.96%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
PHS All Shares 4,666.17 0.00 0.00%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
PHS Banks And Fin. 1,790.00 0.00 0.00%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
PHS Industiral 10,460.89 0.00 0.00%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
PHS Services 1,516.38 0.00 0.00%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 26,478.02 -95.70 -0.36%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
S&P 500 2,938.78 -13.23 -0.45%
Up
23.26%
Down
76.14%
Unchanged
0.60%
117 383
DAX 11,977.99 -119.44 -0.99%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
3 27
S&P/ASX 200 6,593.40 +29.80 +0.45%
Up
63.00%
Down
30.50%
Unchanged
6.50%
126 61
Hang Seng 25,893.40 +72.37 +0.28%
Up
44.00%
Down
46.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
22 23
Shanghai 2,913.57 +8.38 +0.29%
Up
48.51%
Down
43.99%
Unchanged
7.51%
601 545
Nikkei 225 21,587.78 +212.53 +0.99%
Up
80.36%
Down
16.07%
Unchanged
3.57%
180 36

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Dec 1926,269.5-0.64%
S&P 500Dec 192,920.38-0.58%
NasdaqDec 197,696.75-0.56%
Nikkei 225Dec 1921,422.5-0.91%
China A50Oct 1913,581.5+0.81%
Singapore MSCIOct 19356.80+0.10%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 1952.05-1.33%
Brent OilDec 1957.62-1.25%
Natural GasNov 192.308+0.22%
GoldDec 191,509.65+0.35%
CopperDec 192.570-0.27%
US Cotton #2Dec 1960.90-1.50%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 19131.79+0.31
US 30Y T-BondDec 19164.92+0.65
UK GiltDec 19135.15+0.39
Euro BundDec 19174.53+0.25
Euro BTPDec 19145.50+0.18
Japan Govt. BondDec 19155.09+0.14

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500293.08-1.27-0.43%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.188.24-0.57-0.30%
ishares S&P 500294.69-1.33-0.45%
iShares S&P Europe 3.46.18000.00000.00%
iShares MSCI Brazil .40.8700-1.2400-2.94%
iShares MSCI Turkey25.210-1.090-4.14%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil68.02-0.95-1.38%
Alibaba ADR168.32-2.02-1.19%
Twitter Inc40.80+0.44+1.09%
Facebook179.68-0.77-0.43%
Alphabet A1,208.25-2.71-0.22%
Apple227.06+0.05+0.02%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Ayala Land46.5000.0000.00%
San Miguel Pure Food.90.700.000.00%
BDO Unibank140.000.000.00%
Jollibee Foods220.000.000.00%
Bank of the Philippi.93.000.000.00%
JG Summit69.2000.0000.00%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
Cyprus Securities and Exchange Commission (Cyprus), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States) $200 Start Trading

?

?

?

?

?

?

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email