Breaking News
? Current Time: 13:05 (GMT +1:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Tuesday, October 8, 2019
All Day ? India - Dasara
Key Economic Events
09min ? CAD Housing Starts ? 217.0K 226.6K
24min ? CAD Building Permits (MoM) ? 2.3% 3.0%
24min ? USD PPI (MoM) ? 0.1% 0.1%
24min ? USD Core PPI (MoM) ? 0.2% 0.3%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
10:30 ? GBP MPC Member Tenreyro Speaks ? ? ? ?
09:30 ? GBP Labour Productivity -0.5% ? -0.6%
09:20 ? GBP BoE MPC Member Haldane Speaks ? ? ? ?

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
? Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 8,181.6 $147.50B $17.73B +2.33%
Ethereum ETH 180.54 $19.55B $8.06B +3.13%
XRP XRP 0.27497 $11.86B $1.74B -0.09%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 232.94 $4.21B $1.54B +2.28%
Tether USDT 1.0043 $4.12B $21.57B -0.32%

Technical Analysis

FTSE 100
7180.45
Oct 08, 2019 13:03
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
51%
Bearish
49%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (2)Sell (10)
Indicators:Buy (3)Sell (4)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7144.807155.747166.607177.547188.407199.347210.20

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
? ?
? ?
? ?
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
? ?
? ?
? ?
Find
Oct 08, 2019 12:05 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
TR UK 50 114.09 0.00 0.00%
Up
31.91%
Down
68.09%
15 32
UK 100 1,158.0 -2.8 -0.24%
Up
27.27%
Down
72.73%
27 72
FTSE 100 7,181.90 -15.98 -0.22%
Up
29.29%
Down
69.70%
Unchanged
1.01%
29 69
FTSE 250 19,248.74 -171.50 -0.88%
Up
18.78%
Down
75.55%
Unchanged
5.68%
43 173

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
DAX 11,977.99 -119.44 -0.99%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
3 27
Euro Stoxx 50 3,438.75 -32.49 -0.94%
Up
8.00%
Down
92.00%
4 46
SMI 9,849.00 -65.06 -0.66%
Up
5.00%
Down
95.00%
1 19
Dow 30 26,478.02 -95.70 -0.36%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
S&P 500 2,938.78 -13.23 -0.45%
Up
23.26%
Down
76.14%
Unchanged
0.60%
117 383
Nikkei 225 21,587.78 +212.53 +0.99%
Up
80.36%
Down
16.07%
Unchanged
3.57%
180 36
S&P/ASX 200 6,593.40 +29.80 +0.45%
Up
63.00%
Down
30.50%
Unchanged
6.50%
126 61

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE 100Dec 197,149.5-0.22%
DAXDec 1911,963.0-0.86%
CAC 40Oct 195,466.2-0.97%
S&P 500Dec 192,920.12-0.59%
NasdaqDec 197,696.50-0.56%
Nikkei 225Dec 1921,422.5-0.91%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Brent OilDec 1957.62-1.25%
Natural GasNov 192.305+0.09%
GoldDec 191,509.65+0.35%
SilverDec 1917.593+0.30%
CopperDec 192.571-0.23%
London Cocoa1,922.000.00%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
UK 10Y GiltDec 19135.15+0.39
German 10 YR BundDec 19174.53+0.25
German 5 YR BoblDec 19135.78+0.10
Italian 10 YR BTPDec 19145.51+0.19
US 10Y T-NoteDec 19131.79+0.31
US 5 YR T-NoteDec 19120.07+0.18

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
iShares Core FTSE 10.709.40-1.40-0.20%
iShares MSCI Emergin.3,121.25+9.50+0.30%
ETFS Physical Gold143.41+0.28+0.20%
iShares S&P 500 UCIT.2,381.78-2.62-0.11%
iShares MSCI World U.3,721.32-1.00-0.03%
iShares UK Dividend .724.13-8.40-1.15%

Leading Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil68.02-0.95-1.38%
Alibaba ADR168.32-2.02-1.19%
Twitter Inc40.80+0.44+1.09%
Facebook179.68-0.77-0.43%
Alphabet A1,208.25-2.71-0.22%
Apple227.06+0.05+0.02%

Local Shares

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Lloyds Banking51.19-0.51-0.99%
Vodafone Group PLC160.86+0.12+0.07%
Barclays143.38-0.96-0.67%
BT Group176.04-2.60-1.46%
HSBC604.00-0.30-0.05%
BHP Group1,678.80-7.40-0.44%
Start Trading
your capital is at risk

?

?

?

?

?

?

Start Trading
your capital is at risk
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email