Breaking News
? Current Time: 14:05 (GMT +2:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
09min ? CAD Housing Starts ? 217.0K 226.6K
24min ? CAD Building Permits (MoM) ? 2.3% 3.0%
24min ? USD PPI (MoM) ? 0.1% 0.1%
24min ? USD Core PPI (MoM) ? 0.2% 0.3%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
11:30 ? GBP MPC Member Tenreyro Speaks ? ? ? ?
10:30 ? GBP Labour Productivity -0.5% ? -0.6%
10:20 ? GBP BoE MPC Member Haldane Speaks ? ? ? ?

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
? Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 8,182.2 $147.50B $17.73B +2.34%
Ethereum ETH 180.54 $19.55B $8.06B +3.13%
XRP XRP 0.27495 $11.86B $1.74B -0.10%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 232.94 $4.21B $1.54B +2.28%
Tether USDT 1.0042 $4.12B $21.57B -0.32%

Technical Studies

USD/ZAR
15.2740
Oct 08, 2019 14:04
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
15.190915.217715.249415.276215.307915.334715.3664

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
? ?
? ?
? ?
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
? ?
? ?
? ?
Find
Oct 08, 2019 12:05 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
South Africa 40 5,470.1 -3.0 -0.05%
Up
42.11%
Down
55.26%
Unchanged
2.63%
16 21
TR South Africa 5. 785.66 0.00 0.00%
Up
38.00%
Down
60.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
19 30

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 26,478.02 -95.70 -0.36%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
S&P 500 2,938.78 -13.23 -0.45%
Up
23.26%
Down
76.14%
Unchanged
0.60%
117 383
DAX 11,977.99 -119.44 -0.99%
Up
13.33%
Down
86.67%
4 26
S&P/ASX 200 6,593.40 +29.80 +0.45%
Up
63.00%
Down
30.50%
Unchanged
6.50%
126 61
Hang Seng 25,893.40 +72.37 +0.28%
Up
44.00%
Down
46.00%
Unchanged
10.00%
22 23
Nikkei 225 21,587.78 +212.53 +0.99%
Up
80.36%
Down
16.07%
Unchanged
3.57%
180 36

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
FTSE/JSE 40Dec 201949,138-0.07%
S&P 500Dec 20192,920.12-0.59%
NasdaqDec 20197,696.25-0.57%
Nikkei 225Dec 201921,422.5-0.91%
China A50Oct 201913,581.5+0.81%
Singapore MSCIOct 2019356.80+0.10%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 201952.05-1.33%
GoldDec 20191,509.65+0.35%
CopperDec 20192.571-0.23%
Natural GasNov 20192.304+0.04%
US CornDec 2019386.38-0.16%
US Sugar #11Mar 201012.46-0.56%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 2019131.79+0.31
US 30Y T-BondDec 2019164.89+0.62
UK GiltDec 2019135.15+0.39
Euro BundDec 2019174.53+0.25
Euro BTPDec 2019145.51+0.19
Japan Govt. BondDec 2019155.09+0.14

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
SPDR S&P 500293.08-1.27-0.43%
iPath S&P 500 VIX Sh.38.69000.00000.00%
Invesco QQQ Trust Se.188.24-0.57-0.30%
iShares China Large-.39.9600-0.2800-0.70%
SPDR S&P Metals & Mi.25.2300-0.1400-0.55%
ETFS Gold Bullion Se.141.30+0.36+0.26%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil68.02-0.95-1.38%
Alibaba ADR168.32-2.02-1.19%
GoPro Inc3.70-0.27-6.80%
Facebook179.68-0.77-0.43%
Alphabet A1,208.25-2.71-0.22%
Apple227.06+0.05+0.02%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Naspers227,103+541+0.24%
Sasol Ltd26,840+94+0.35%
Bidvest Group Ltd19,080+7+0.04%
Absa14,975-222-1.46%
African Rainbow Mine.14,178-160-1.12%
Lonmin75.60+0.00+0.00%

?

?

?

?

?

?

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email